For the attention of individuals whose personal information may be collected by this website during your visit and purchase.Purpose of the Policy

Toiletseatcovers.com.au takes its obligations under the Privacy Act seriously and would like to take all reasonable steps in order to comply with the Act and protect the privacy of the personal information that we hold. This policy sets out how we intend to do so.

Toiletseatcovers.com.au collects/holds the following personal information:

1. Your name
2. Address
3. Phone number
4. Email address

We collect the information for the purpose of:

1. Selling you products/services (delivery, warranty, refunds and exchange)
2. We may also collect the information for competitions, market research, customer loyalty programs, suppliers terms and conditions, security reasons and protection of staff and company assets.

Storage

We will take all reasonable steps to protect the security of the personal information that we hold. This includes appropriate measures to protect electronic materials and materials stored and generated in hard copy.

Contract

We do not contract out data storage or processing functions.

What happens if you choose not to provide the information?

You are not obligated to give us your personal information. However, if you choose not to provide toiletseatcovers.com.au with the personal detail (name, address, phone number and email address) we will not be able to sale you the product or services.

You can gain access and change the personal information that toiletseatcovers.com.au holds about you in your account after you login to your account.